Shopping Cart         0 Items

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F SC 15Km 1310nm - B002N94BNS

  • Model: B002N94BNS
  • 975 Units in Stock

$195.09  $119.32
Save: 39% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.96   reviews [168]

  • Repairing electronics can cost as much as buying them new. With SquareTrade, you're covered

  • Protect your device today, enjoy it for years with peace of mind

  • Covers: mechanical and electrical failures during normal use, 100% parts and labor

  • 24/7 customer support, free shipping for all repairs, no deductibles or hidden fees

  • Cancel anytime, full refund in first 30 days, fully transferable with gifts

  • The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km or 50Km singlemode 1310nm converters are available on request. The fiber media converter is equipped with dual SC type optical connector. The media converter is also sometimes called T1 fiber modem. When the FIB1-T1R card is placed in the FRM301 rack with SNMP management, the card status, type, version, fiber link status, T1 link status and alarms can all be displayed. Configuration is also available to enable or disable the port, reset the port, do far end fault setting, and initiate local or far end loop-back tests.

    T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F SC 15Km 1310nm - B002N94BNS