Shopping Cart         0 Items

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S - B00XQF7BMG

  • Model: B00XQF7BMG
  • 991 Units in Stock

$214.90  $112.09
Save: 48% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.99   reviews [129]

  • Repairing electronics can cost as much as buying them new. With SquareTrade, you're covered

  • Protect your device today, enjoy it for years with peace of mind

  • Covers: mechanical and electrical failures during normal use, 100% parts and labor

  • 24/7 customer support, free shipping for all repairs, no deductibles or hidden fees

  • Cancel anytime, full refund in first 30 days, fully transferable with gifts

  • NETGEAR AXM763 / AXM763-1000S - HN Compatible [NET-AXM763-10000S-HN]

    A Hummingbird Networks fully-guaranteed and 100% compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module is a great low-cost option for adding 10GBase-LRM Gigabit Ethernet support to your existing NETGEAR switch.

    These low-cost transceivers are identical to official NETGEAR SFP modules, MSA compliant, and are manufactured to the highest industry standards.  They're ready to plug-and-play into your existing NETGEAR switch or router.  

    You also get Hummingbird Networks own limited lifetime warranty, guaranteeing its operation and full compatibility with NETGEAR equipment.

    A Hummingbird Networks brand compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module has:

    • 10GBase-LRM
    • Up to 10 Gigabit Speeds
    • Full NETGEAR compatibility and MSA Compliance
    • 220m Maximum Transmission Distance
    • <1W power usage
    • 1310nm Wavelength 
    • Hummingbird Networks Limited Lifetime Warranty
    • Order Netgear # AXM763-10000S

    These transceivers are kept in stock and ready to drop-ship whenever needed.  Just contact Hummingbird today for affordable NETGEAR expansions.

    Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S - B00XQF7BMG