Shopping Cart         0 Items

HP AJ716A 8GB Shortwave B-series Fiber Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver - B001B2NC56

  • Model: B001B2NC56
  • 615 Units in Stock

$315.93

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.73   reviews [103]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate- 8

  • Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x Fiber Channel

  • This HP AJ716A SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

    HP AJ716A 8GB Shortwave B-series Fiber Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver - B001B2NC56