Shopping Cart         0 Items

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1.25Gb/s single-mode SC fiber 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx up to 20KM Pack of 2 - B06XZ6CV6W

  • Model: B06XZ6CV6W
  • 642 Units in Stock

$313.89  $74.17
Save: 76% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.77   reviews [126]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet

  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab

  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status

  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

  • 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
    The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

    Main Features:
    Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
    Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
    Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
    Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)
    Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
    Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
    Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
    1Mbit RAM for data buffer
    Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

    Optical Port:
    1310nm Single mode
    Connectors: SC connector

    Ethernet Port:
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

    LED Indicators:
    FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
    FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
    TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off
    Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
    FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
    PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

    Specifications:
    Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
    Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H)
    Weight: 0.5kg
    Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

    Warranty:
    2 years

    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1.25Gb/s single-mode SC fiber 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx up to 20KM Pack of 2 - B06XZ6CV6W