Shopping Cart         0 Items

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber 20Km - B071P398NG

  • Model: B071P398NG
  • 667 Units in Stock

$220.94  $22.62
Save: 90% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.76   reviews [147]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Optical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.

  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply

  • Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

  • Features:
    128 K's data buffer RAM
    Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control.
    Built-in -dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange

    Interface:
    1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
    1 x Optical port (Dual SC) 100Base-Fx

    Optical Port:
    1310nm Single mode
    Transfer Distance: up to 20km
    Connectors: Dual SC connector
    Fiber core: 8.3um, 8.7um, 9um and 10um on single mode fiber
    Optical Power (dBm): -15~ -3
    Receiving Sensitivity (dBm): ≤-34

    Ethernet Port:
    Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    Available speed: auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing

    LED Indicators:
    FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
    FX: Light on when fiber speed is 100Mbps, while “OFF” means the rate is 10 Mbps
    TX: Light on when TP speed is 100Mbps, while “OFF” means the rate is 10 Mbps.
    Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
    FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
    PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

    Power Requirement:
    Output voltage: AC 220V or DC5V 1A
    Power dissipation: ≤1 watts

    Physical Characteristics:
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Volume: 94x70x26mm (LxWxH)

    Environmental Limits:
    Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Humidity: 5% to 90% RH

    Checklist:
    Before you installing the Converter,verify that the package contains the following:
    1.The Ethernet Media Converter
    2.AC/DC Power Adapter
    3.User’s Manual

    Fast Ethernet Media Converter Up to 100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber 20Km - B071P398NG


    amdact