Shopping Cart         0 Items

ADDON TECH ADD-GMC-SX-5SC TX to SC Media Conv - B016YJQLH6

  • Model: B016YJQLH6
  • 855 Units in Stock

$295.93  $115.26
Save: 61% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.76   reviews [129]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter| Marketing Information: ADD-GMC-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1

  • Marketing Information: Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your produ| Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter| Total Number of Ports: 2| Network (RJ-45): Yes| Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1| Number of SC Ports: 1| Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber| Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode| Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft| Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet| Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T| Network Technology: 1000Base-SX| Input Voltage: 5 V DC| Form Factor: Internal| Height: 1| Width: 3| Depth: 4| Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz| Green Compliant: Yes| Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS| Limited Warranty: 3 Year

  • AddOn Network Upgrades is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    ADDON TECH ADD-GMC-SX-5SC TX to SC Media Conv - B016YJQLH6


    amdact